Pleasance Courtyard

Events @ Pleasance Courtyard

Event name

Liv Ello: SWARM

Event name

Badass

Event name

Opal Fruits

Event name

Who Here's Lost?

Event name

Victoria Melody: Head Set

Event name

Trash Salad

Event name

Britney: Friends and Nothing More

Event name

Today I Killed My Very First Bird

Event name

Jayde Adams: Men, I Can Save You

Event name

Ray Badran: Sweet Baby Ray

Event name

Murder, She Didn't Write

Event name

Aurie Styla: Green

Event name

20 Minutes of Action

Event name

Jake Farrell: Sky

Event name

Ivo Graham: My Future My Clutter

Event name

Eh Up, Me Old Flowers!

Event name

The Magic of Jim

Event name

Sam Lake: Cake

Event name

Christian Brighty: Playboy

Event name

Catherine Cohen: Work in Progress

Event name

Press

Event name

Nobody Panic: Live

Event name

Glenn Moore: Will You Still Need Me, Will You Still Feed Me, Glenn I'm Sixty Moore

Event name

Captain Zak and the Space Pirates

Event name

Headcase

Event name

Tessa Coates: Get Your Tessa Coates You've Pulled

Event name

Vir Das: Wanted

Event name

Lily Phillips: Smut

Event name

All Killa No Filla Live

Event name

Best of Edinburgh Showcase Show

Event name

Freddie Hayes: Potatohead

Event name

Autopilot

Event name

Block'd Off

Event name

Doktor Kaboom and The Wheel of Science!

Event name

Sikisa: Life of the Party

Event name

The Land of Lost Content

Event name

Mind Mangler: Member of the Tragic Circle

Event name

Jacqueline Novak: Get on Your Knees

Event name

Charlie Russell Aims to Please

Event name

Fire Signs

Event name

Kwame Asante: Living in Sin

Event name

Showstopper! The Improvised Musical

Event name

Daddy Issues

Event name

Bella Hull: Babycakes

Event name

Superhero Academy: Environmental Adventure!

Event name

Tim Key: Mulberry

Event name

Hal Cruttenden: It's Best You Hear It From Me

Event name

Moon Dragon Babies for Under 1s

Event name

Ultimatum

Event name

A Dark Place

Event name

Michael Akadiri: No Scrubs

Event name

Let's Talk About Philip

Event name

Sophie Duker: Hag

Event name

Matt Forde: Clowns to the Left of Me, Jokers to the Right

Event name

AAA Stand Up Late

Event name

Tarot: Cautionary Tales

Event name

The Trial

Event name

Sindhu Vee: Alphabet

Event name

Conrad Koch: White Noise

Event name

Lucy Porter: Wake-Up Call

Event name

Njambi McGrath: Black Black

Event name

Aaron Simmonds: Hot Wheels

Event name

The Silver Bell

Event name

The Importance of Being... Earnest?

Event name

You're Safe Til 2024: Deep History

Event name

Comedy Sassafras

Event name

Jess Robinson: Legacy

Event name

Nic Sampson: Marathon, 1904

Event name

Deaf Ears: How I Learned to Hear

Event name

Simon Brodkin: Screwed Up

Event name

Alphonse

Event name

Sara Barron: Hard Feelings

Event name

Angela Barnes: Hot Mess

Event name

Mary Beth Barone: Silly Little Girl

Event name

Boris the Third

Event name

Svengali

Event name

Tartan Ribbon Comedy Benefit

Event name

Blood, Sweat and Vaginas

Event name

AAA Stand Up

Event name

Arthur Smith: My 75 Years at the Edinburgh Fringe

Event name

Kafka and Son

Event name

Fiji

Event name

Twisted Tales

Event name

Mervyn Stutter's Pick of the Fringe

Event name

Will Duggan: Iceberg

Event name

Shelf: Hair

Event name

Luke Wright: The Remains of Logan Dankworth

Event name

Sean McLoughlin: So Be It

Event name

Ben Hart: Wonder

Event name

Katie Pritchard: Disco Ball

Event name

Fills Monkey: We Will Drum You

Event name

Rosie Holt: The Woman's Hour

Event name

An Audience with Milly-Liu

Event name

Brennan Reece: Crowded

Event name

Ania Magliano: Absolutely No Worries If Not

Event name

Chloe Petts: Transience

Event name

Blue Badge Bunch

Event name

Science Adventures: The Power Pickle

Event name

Rapsody

Event name

Jake Lambert: Liminal

Event name

Breathless

Event name

Tiger Lady

Event name

Big Boys and Friends

Event name

Red Richardson: Shots Fired

Event name

The Unicorn

Event name

The Greatest Hits of Lily and John

Event name

Pauline

Event name

Catherine Cohen: The Twist...? She's Gorgeous

Event name

Jamie D'Souza: Stop Drawing Willies on My Poster

Event name

Rajiv Karia: Gallivant

Event name

Emily Wilson: Fixed

Event name

Sindhu Vee: Work in Progress

Event name

Cat in the Hat

Event name

Siblings: Siblage

Event name

Jamali Maddix: King Crud

Event name

Ben Moor and Joanna Neary: BookTalkBookTalkBook

Event name

Poles: The Science of Magnetic Attraction

Event name

Patti Harrison

Event name

Pleasance Newcomer Comedy Gala

Event name

Made In I̶n̶d̶i̶a̶ Britain

Event name

Closure

Event name

Covid for Kids

Event name

Atsuko Okatsuka: The Intruder

Event name

Oedipus Electronica

Event name

Fritz & Matlock

Event name

My Lover Was a Salmon in the Climate Apocalypse

Event name

Irvine Welsh's Porno

Event name

Rich Hardisty: Silly Boy

Event name

The Rip Current

Event name

The Suitcase

Event name

Please, Feel Free to Share

Event name

SNORT

Event name

Everything Has Changed

Event name

Moon Dragon for 5 and Under

Event name

Captain Jake and the Forbidden Island

Event name

Man Shed

Event name

Sarah Keyworth: Lost Boy

Event name

Tim Vine: Breeeep!

Event name

The Smeds and The Smoos

Event name

Tom Lucy: Melt

Event name

Frankie Thompson: Catts

Event name

Project Dictator

Event name

Smashing Shakespeare: Romeo and Juliet

Event name

Sheeps: Ten Years, Ten Laughs

Event name

Leo Reich: Literally Who Cares?!

Event name

Ben Moor: Pronoun Trouble

Event name

Classic!

Event name

Helen Bauer: Madam Good Tit

Event name

Christopher Bliss: Captain Words Eye

Event name

Get Off Comedy Fundraiser

Event name

Morgan Rees: Bi and Large

Event name

Tiff Stevenson: Sexy Brain

Event name

Alison Spittle: Wet

Event name

SHEWOLVES

Event name

Tom Rosenthal: Manhood

Event name

Second Summer of Love

Event name

Colin Hoult: The Death of Anna Mann

Event name

Pip Utton as Dylan

Event name

Sex With Friends (and Other Tiny Catastrophes)

Event name

Nina Conti: The Dating Show

Event name

Luke Kempner: Macho Macho Man

Event name

Skank

Event name

Period Dramas

Event name

PUSH

Event name

Josh Jones: Waste of Space

Event name

Celya AB: Swimming

Event name

Fantastically Great Women Who Changed The World

Event name

Mark Watson: This Can't Be It

Event name

Room – A Room of One's Own

Event name

Shlomo's Beatbox Adventure for Kids

Event name

Chortle Student Comedy Award Final

Event name

Magic Gareth's Magic Eye

Event name

EastEndless